RRB NTPC Recruitment 2019: Notification, Mains Result (Part 1)

 Rrb bbsr ki WhatsApp grp he to please no. Bhejo

TA provision cutoff 80.2xxx My score 80.5xxx. RRB Kolkata. This score is without Apti test score.Few guys saying no extra candidate are called for CA/ TA. Does that mean : I AM IN.

 only 80+ scorer in rrb secunderabad please message me in 9614840406 i will add you to that group we have already 68 members 

Yr bhai form bharte time ushme 10th ki marsheet me Hindi name h ke nhi ke liye pucha tha lekin main Hindi me naam likh Diya lekin Mera naam only English me h 10th marksheet koi problem hogi Kya ???

Joining kab tak hogi bhaiyon 


how many days we should stay aftr dv for medical tests.

kolkata 85+ marks candidate join @watsapp no. 7759882268

St candidates mumbai zone ka what app group hh ?

NOC submit k liye badme chance dega kya... any idea??

there is no need to submit ebc certificate for sc st & all women even they choose yes option in app form

Just to help you guys , in case you are unaware(Ahmedabad RRB)


If you want to know your rank in ASM list you can file an RTI with Ahmedabad railways

My ASM rank : 51(Based on 70%+30%)

My section wise score

56 58 59 56 59 57

It's a humble request to all my brothers and sisters (if any) here, that don't dream unrealistically based on provisional cut offs given by RRBs...as they themselves r mentioning that it's going to change...so wait and watch...thanks

Hi anyone tell me how apply RTI charge for it regarding Rank etc. And process plzz..........?

Mere 12th ke certificate me mere papa ka naam A. Ranjit he aur 10th me A Ranjit he, without the dot. Do I need affidavit?

Bhai Kaise sabka 10 rupees me rti file ho ja raha hera 470 rs dikha raha h🤒 KIS Rti TYPEko choose karu? 

Guys while filling form I was unmarried. And 3 months back I got married. Should I disclose this thing in DV or should I disclose while joining only?

Achcha ye bataiye ki ye provisional cut off jab change hi hone wale hai to diye kyo gaye hai...

What is its need for candidates...

Employee detail me application k time NO fill kiya tha . Ab joining k time kya krna hoga kab previous job k bare me board ko bta skte hai. 

Kya CA/TA me bhi extra candidate liya gaya hai, ye kaise pta chalega.

Bhaiyo ca ki cutoff se 2.76 marks jyada hain, ca milega ya nahi?