RRB NTPC Recruitment 2019: Notification, Mains Result (Part 1)

Asm ke liye eye certificate apti ke time submit karaya tha.. Abhi fir se chahiye TA/GG ke liye.. Wo mene banwa liye fir se but proforma asm wala hi le liya... Usme post TA/GG ki jagah asm likhi he..  Bas yahi diff he.. Baki sab same he...  Wo chal jaega kya...

Please help..

28th ko DV ke liye Delhi se Chandigarh jane wala hai koi???

RRB ALLAHABAD ki cutoff second time kiu aayi h?? jo ldke phle qualify the unka ab iske hisab se kya hoga.

n is cutoff ke hisab se kya ratio me bulaya h 1:1 ya 1:1.5 ????

To join 80+ Secunderabad group
Message to 96148 40406

income certificate <50000 & ebc certificate same hai ya diffrent?

Cutoff phir se change.. Kya hal h 

Hello friends,

I have two marks above CA cutt off. And my left eye keeps changing between 6/12 and 6/9. 

Shall I go with an eye certificate?

Please suggest.


Guys clerk posts have higher cut off than CA ??how can it b possible?

Admit card ka kya hua

For TA and GG is there any separate profoma for medical certificate? Or the same as for ASM? Plz someone clear my doubt.. am from chennai board

Dear Guys, Mera Score 87.76219 h aur CA ki Cut Off SC ke Liye 81.20036 h mujhe ca milega ya nhi....me 2 din se pg pe nhi tha....plz cmnt genuine

Kisi ne admit card ya koi certificate ke khone ka FIR krwaya h to please pic send kre

Obc declaration cert pr kisi govt authority se sign karvana h 

 er ion   1      Kya tion  e  

Jo v ho bhai log result declare karne me bhale hi last aaya ho sec board but post wise cutoff declare me 1st he. Der aaye durust aaye.

Job profile of TA ...?

Just think, if there is 2 post in each of ca,ta,gg, so totally 9 candidates were called for dv.among the 9 candidates, if the score was 9,8,7,6,5,4,3,2,1 then 9&8 mark candidates goes to ca main list, 7&6 in ta main list, 5&4 in gg mains list, 3 in ca wait list, 2 in ta wait list, 1 in gg wait list...the provisional cutoff is 3 for ca , 2 for ta, 1 for gg....it means you have to score more than ca cutoff, to be in main list for anyone of the non asm/tst post

I asked for the list of all selected candidates with their respective marks and category from Bilaspur RRB under RTI and they rejected .

Is affidavit required for giving space in between first and last name of father?

waiting list ksare candidate clear hote hai kya?? plz reply