RRB NTPC Recruitment 2019: Notification, Mains Result (Part 1)

My father name is "ANAND" in 10th marks card......."ANANDA" in 12th marks carc.......is it going problem in DV??

Upper portion of the admit card is really a problem....reply please

Cleared Medical for section engineer after Missing the  Ntpc cutoff by 0.15😎😎

Rrb guwahati candidate plz filup the form for rank prediction.ur rank will be shared On or before 28 th august https://docs.google.com/forms/d/1RHUSOjuCbRd6Ug5dQNK9pyTVCaKL4xtwgcxQCUNSj_E/viewform?chromeless=1&edit_requested=true

kya medical me lasik surgery detect ho jati h. 86.85 ur mumbai i think TA is confirm if medical cleared but vision 6/24  pls suggest what to do LASIK or LEAVE job


DV Admit card me likha hai bhai 1or2 day stay here to own cost

Dv k bad medical kitne dino pe hoga??? Ya fir dv k tym medical v ho jayga.. plzzz reply i m unknown about it.

Got 82.24(obc) rrb kolkata ... Preference post CA/ecrc/ ta/gg/ asm Which post i would get ??

 Kya fee ab paid ho jayegi ager Ebc certificate nhi banwaye to

Can someone please tell me/give me the link of the pro-forma for medical eye certificate?

during dv unlog ke pass lower portion of admit card rehta hai kya verify ke liye.

https://docs.google.com/forms/d/1RHUSOjuCbRd6Ug5dQNK9pyTVCaKL4xtwgcxQCUNSj_E/viewform?chromeless=1&edit_requested=true

Ebc form stamp par banwana hai kya

bhai log chain smoker ki koi problem hogi kya medical mein??


if anyone who wants to join whats up grp for  SC cat rrb mumbai pls snd me a msg on this no 9045425216 

rrb kolkata me ca cut off se +2 marks hai, to kya ca milne ka chance hai.

 Guys I have secured a normalized marks of 86.224 (Ur) in NTPC(stage 2) and applied only for Non-medical (C1) posts. Now RRB Kolkata has released a post wise cut off for DV... cut off marks for Enquiry Cum Reservation Clerk (ecrc) is showing 84.445..
VACANCY for erec (Ur) is 2.. and according to them, as they are calling 50% extra candidate. so in this case 3 candidates may be selected for DV...

So is my selection is literally confirm ?? or there are MORE NUMBER OF CANDIDATES in the list ?... unfortunately w3i prediction for ecrc is showing 89... so i am confused...[NB: I have no chance for CA as the clerks are ending in 87 so actual cut off for CA will be around 89, ...so only hope is ecrc ] 

Rrb bhubaneswar mei jo v hai 7870293846 par sms kare grp ke liye

 rrb jammu me 28 ,29 ko kis kis ka dv h 

bhai log obc non creamy layer back new chalega na? ya back date me mangega?