RRB NTPC Recruitment 2019: Notification, Mains Result (Part 1)

Mere documents me . .....

  • Bahut error h
  • Koi error nahi
  • Kuch error h

0 voters

Are yaaro physical test ka dar lag raha ho... 

Kya karna chahiye 

88.67 pr 27th rank h in RRB Ajmer. TA ki actual job profile koi btayega agar kisi ka contact ho railway me ?? Work pressure bhot jyda h KY ? CA milne k chances to khtm 😥

Ager kisi ke pass PDF file hai jb form fill Kia tha to uska name batao. Ki Kis name se file save hui thi?

bhaiyyo ye EX SM ka kya chod h ye kya general ki seats b kahyenge


Friends, multiple queries r here regarding the medical certificate against various posts. Let me clear the doubts whether u have to make a medical certificate or not. 1. If you don't qualify for A2 category medical i.e. 6/9 vision standard, then you don't have to bring medical certificate as RRB has stated the requirement of medical certificate for TA and GG post only. According to RRB, candidates failing in A2 standards should apply for C1 posts only, so vision certificate for these candidates is not required. If you forge vision certificate anyhow, then at time of medical, you will be rejected. 2. Candidates having more marks than GG+others cutoff, and are fit for A2 standards,, makeew vision certificate as you might be called for GG or TA. 3. Candidates having less than gg+others cutoff, no need to bring vision certificate. 4. Candidates qualified for both the cutoff, bring a new vision certificate for safe side.

1 no. sm k cut off 0.82 gg k cut off se jyda h pref gg sm mere kisi me chance h mumbai board ur plz rply

Cgda auditor vs traffic apprentice ???

Rrb malda st normalised marks 55.64571 cut off se 3.94876 marks more.....not qualify for asm.....any chance for ca or gg???

Yaar mere mumbai obc me hu par mere marks cut off se (asm)1.60xxx hain kya ye cut off including standby h ya excluding standby maine kuch logo ko dekha h ki cut off se niche me v qualified for dv ??? kisi ko koi idea h .

friend, My document verification date is 30th aug.......will RRB relieve  on same day after DV?


how to know who are in reserve list?

Bhai koi secendrabad ka group h to add kr lo. My no is 9128617562

my first preference is asm, guwahati region and am also selected in ibps and rrb clerk, what should i do  . in bank less pay, frequent transfer, 4_5 years untill i become po.

  • join railway
  • join bank

0 voters

Is there any one having less marks than asm cut off but still qualified for dv

  I have lost my CBT 1and2 admitcard any problm In DV   

Jinka upper portion of cbt1 cbt or cbt 3 me se ek bhi missing hai, wo apne apne rrb k site par diya hua e call letter for dv k helpdesk option me jaker new grievance  me  complain kare.

Mere pass mera online application form hi nahi hai... Koi source hai kya jis s hum wo dekh sake??? So that agar usmebhi koi mistek ho to before dv clear kr sake?? Plz help me

No need to worry

dosto jo already psycho k time eye certificate submit kiya hai ...use DV k time again submit karna hoga kya fir se banwa k....agar usne TA GG k liye bhi cutoff clear kar liya ho