RRB NTPC Recruitment 2019: Notification, Mains Result (Part 1)

I

Women need fee excemption certificateas as per 

 This message is for those candidates who selected other sectors like ssc, banks and which is not having night shifts. Money is not everything in our life. Love, maintaining relationship and peaceful atmosphere in and around your life is all about. I am telling basic fact of railway job. There is no any time bond for working hours and half of the service is in night shift and you will not get even peaceful sleep remaining off duty days because of shift duties. If you having an option and thing that I am confirmed in that sector than just proceed. DV is not a confirm list and all the predictions are failed till don’t know what happens at last. If you left one confirmed job than it will not be come back. So decision is yours. All the best. 

RRB Ahmedabad My score = 79.02744 General category. Provisional Cutoff is also 79.02744 for CA/TA/GG .In psycho even after attempting 160 with good accuracy i have been disqualified.So kindly suggest friends should i attend DV or not

Admit card upper portion with Examiner signature

  • I DON’T HAVE ALL 3
  • I HAVE CBT1
  • SEE RESULT
  • I HAVE ONLY CBT1 + CBT2
  • I HAVE CBT2
  • I HAVE APTITUDE
  • I HAVE CBT1+ APTITUDE
  • I HAVE CBT2+APTITUDE
  • I HAVE CBT2+CBT2+APTITUDE

0 voters

Obc creamy layer ka certificate dena hoga kya guys ??

Kon kon delhi se bangalore jaa rha hai document varificafion ke liye ?? 28 aug

obc certificate form fill karte samay ka dena hai ya avhi ka......

Not selected for dv, .4 less than cut off, is there any chance for 2nd list, pls reply, thanks

RRB Ahmedabad SC cat CUT OFF 67.72 for ASM, My score 67.76 , what should I expect?!

  • 100%
  • 80:20
  • waiting
  • no chance at all
  • 50:50

0 voters

Ye gair jimmedar bayan is najuk mauke par dekar kya jatana chahte.. console na kr sko to aise nautanki bakne k liye bnai h maine? I regret

Did not call for typing. Medical criteria did not fulfil.  Why the hell they are calling for DV?puja krne ke liye😂😂

1.07167 more marks than OBC cutoff .

OBC category

For the post of ASM from allahabad region.


what are the chances for selected in final merit list.

Plz reply and thanks in advance.

Yaar maine sirf CA k liye apply kiya hai...Aur cutoff se 2.8 marks jyada hai....Mujhe CA milega kya...Kuch log keh rhe hai ki CA k liye koi extra candidate nahi bulaya hai....Lekin dekha jaaye to 1.5 times se kuch jyada he bulaye hai...Plz guyz reply

9097742128 my no add in rrb chennai dv student group.......


Rrb Bhopal me 1389 ko dv ke liye bulaaya h....914 post hai or 90 ex serviceman vh oh or hh ki h ...vo bhi 1389 me include h to 90 ka 1.5 135 hua..1389-135=1254 left....agar roj 60 me se 2 log bhi na jaye to 46 nhi jayenge ...let's say 40 ni jate dv me which is possible so 1254-40=1214. Ab 1214-914 =300 left ...SC st ki posts kam h unme se 60 -60 obc se 80 and gen se 100 waiting me jayenge to cutoff(non asm) SC st ki max 0.60 mark..obc ki 0.75 mark..gen ki 1 mark jyada ja skti h for main list in dv result for asm SC st ki 0.20 obc ki 0.40 gen ki 0.70 Baki 300 ko waiting me rkhenge

Dmrc Ka psycho bhi dia kya kisi be yaha pr ??

kya station pr trains ko flag dikhaana station master ka kaam hota hai?

Siliguri RRB mai DV k liye

  • Nehi Jayunga
  • Soch Raha Hoon
  • Jayunga

0 voters

Salute families of all soldiers 💐💐 https://youtu.be/vWr1TGaGykE