RRB NTPC Recruitment 2019: Notification, Mains Result (Part 1)

ye bhopal ke choro ne individual cutoff to diya hi nahi... 75.8 cutoff for all posts (except asm)... I got 79.9 UR... what r the chances for TA ?

I got 6 marks Above Asm cutoff marks...St category...kolkata region...wht is the chance of getting Asm post

0 voters

PLS vote every RRB DV LIST Candidates only. than i will give analysis on that voting.

  • I am selected in RRB DV and other SECTOR
  • I am selected in RRB DV and Banks
  • I am selected in RRB DV and SSC CGL
  • I am selected in RRB DV only

0 voters

Mumbai m sc ka asm ka cut off is 68.07 Total seats are 141 n dv k liye 212 bulaye gaye hai..... My score is 69 Any guess kitne bachhe honge 68.07 aur 69.07 k bich??

Any new informaton from anny rrb rgarding loss of upper potion of e call letter???pls share

In the application I have filled as a2 category but now I only want C1 jobs..can I ask the rrb to change to C1 ..or will they disqualify me

Plz vote who selected in rrb and other sectors like CGL, IBPS etc..

  • dv me jaunga
  • soch raha hu
  • dv me nhi jaunga

0 voters

your score in psycho:-

  • 22.××
  • 24.xx
  • 25+
  • 21.xx
  • 21-
  • 23.xx

0 voters

In rrb mumbai asm ke ke 1 mark ke middle me kitne ladke ho sakte he...

Matlab between 73.9-74.9???

  • 100
  • 125
  • 150+
  • 150

0 voters

St/Sc candidates ko bhi income certificate leke jana he kya wo exam fees se free hote h To kya unke liye bhi compulsory h Ya ibc/pwd ke liye hi h Plz reply

hey guys...please help me...koi mujhe batayega..ki o.b.c non creamy layer ki certificate rrb ke diye format me lekar jani hai kya?....humare yaha to online certificate issue kiya jata hai...online certificate se kam chal jayega ....please give some suggestion.

bhai kya CA/TA walo ko 1.5 me nahi bulaya hai aj it is written in notice that no stand by list will be made to CA/TA?


Do only once don't repeat http://vote.pollcode.com/25843275

Jin logo ka dv k lye call aya hai....unko job milne k ktne % chance hai.....????

Currently I'm working in Canara Bank as a Po and am also shortlisted for document verification at Rrb Allahabad. My score is 83.65. Should I attend dv and Which post i can get according to my CBT score?

http://vote.pollcode.com/73831783 only rrb Mumbai asm polled dekhte h kiska hota h plz participate 

My asm score  rrb mumbai obc is + 2.70 more than cut off plz tell me how much % chance 

Plz write below ur asm mark obc rrb Mumbai bhaio plz thik dalna idea lgate h kitni cut off hogi 

Kisi ka 8 sep ko ahmedabad me document verification hai jo rajasthan se Ho?

Friends i dont have the call letters for cbt1 and cbt2.  I only have the pdf of the call letter for cbt1.  What should i do now?