RRB NTPC Recruitment 2019: Notification, Mains Result (Part 1)

How many candidate will be in waiting list

  • 50%
  • 30%

0 voters

Is there be any waiting list for ASM or not??

  • No
  • Yes

0 voters

For Kolkata, does anyone have dv on 4th sep, 2pm? Rply..

In my application form , name of inter mediate college and passing year is showing in place of graduation college & passing year, is there any problem with this in document verification?  

Bhai TA ki training kitne din ki hai

Allahabad board how many of you got more than 87

In hand salary of goods guard???


Friends I don't have the upper portion of CBT 1 call letter....will there be any problem at the time of DV?? Plj comment

sala secunderabad ki students ka marks itna  high aaraha hain fb par malum nehi kaise woh log ca ki cut off 80.118 kar diya ur k liye 


please mera help kare mai bahut tension me hu. SC category me +3.30 score hai non asm cut off se. mujhe psyco ke liye call nahi aya tha, kyuki mera pref ca-ta-ecrc-gg-asm tha. mai nahi janta tha ki gg ko train ke piche akele rhna parta hai. kya ta mujhe mil sakta hai. please help kare. mai pahli bar rrb ka exam diya hu.

bhai log meri madad kariye, mai kolkata rrb me +3.30 score hai sc category me.mujhe psyco ke liye call nahi aya tha kyuki asm se pahle gg de diya tha. ab mai ye jan kar paresan hu ki gg ko akele malgadi me pichhe rahna parta hai night m bhi. kya mujhe ta mil sakta hai. please reply bhai log mai naya hu.

Rrb Mumbai pwd OH candidate share ur cbt2. Marks...plzz

application form bharne ki time class 10 & graduation ki percentage marks bharna para ta kya? mujhe yaad nehi aa raha hai.some friend tell 'bharna para tha', some says no,'nahi bharna para tha'.I am little bit confused, Qki mere downloaded application form me percentage ka koi coloumn nahi hai.Please give me a serious & sahi answer.Please!!!!

frnds kisi ke grievence ka reply aaya regarding lost of upper part of cbt1 ???

yr koi suggestion do ki kya kr skte h.....


my category is OBC 

n I m 0.04 marks above to GEN category (so qualified under gen category) cutoff my board is RRB allahabad chances are 

  • not
  • cant say
  • what the percentange of selection
  • yes

0 voters

kya gg ko rat me bhi akele malagdi ke pichhe rahna padta hai.

Some boards are calling extra candidates for dv

This is my suggestion only. The candidate who is attending the particular session during DV, Pls ask the authories that how many candidates absent from this session of DV . If u get what ever reply from authorities just post on this site so that we can figure out no.of candidates for final list. 

Guyyzzz I m very tensed, someone plz answer my queries. I Filled the form from rrb ajmer ang got 86.0062 marks in CBT2 and got  my name on the list for dv. But i dont hav any call letter of previous stages. I just called rrb ajmer n the guyy on the other side told to search the admit card and hung up the call.

1) what to do regarding this call letters? 

2)I have the medical fitness of C1 but I have filled the Preferences including A2 also.  Would they disqualify me for the CA post also Or I will be given chance to represent my candidature in ca??? 

I have filled the form from Rrb ajmer but I am from jharkhand. Its not possible for me to Vist rrb n clear my queries.. So plzz ans 

Which is better job ibps po or ca at rrb