Agar kisi ko details m pata ho to plz reply Jo waiting m hai un ka kya hoga??? Selection hoga to kab hoga??? sabhi ka hota hai ya 2-3 logo ka h hota h??? Plz reply n thnks in adv.
Income certificate se hi kam chal jaega ya proforma pr alag se bnwana pdega economically backwards students Ko....... plz.........solve this issue
Bhaiyon aaj Linkin park ka wo Gaana yaad aa Gaya.i tried so hard and got so far but,in the end it doesn't even matter....😞😞☹️
Agar kisi ko details m pata ho to plz reply Jo waiting m hai un ka kya hoga??? Selection hoga to kab hoga??? sabhi ka hota hai ya 2-3 logo ka h hota h??? Plz reply n thnks in adv.
join rrb siliguri group 8292484649
bhai aisa bhi hota hai kya ki waitlisted candidates ko all india kahin bhi cnfirmation mil sakti hai........2012 mein aisa hua hai
Bhai i am selected for DV in ald board with marks 87.33 , preference were ca, ecrc ,jaa typing का call nahi aaya tha but amazingly dv ka call aaya hai, kya lgta h bhaiyyo plz btao
Bhailog bas ek last help kar do...ye bata do k agar Psycho test ke section wise cutoff auur khud k obtained marks section wise jaanene ho to kaise pata kar sakte hai
RRB Kolkata students please share your marks after tier 3. For ASM posts..
- More than above.
- +1 more
- 74.04 just crossed
- +2 more
- +3 more
0 voters
guys .....some candidates are talking about a affidavit for lost admit card of previous cbt's. If there is somthing like that plz share the procudure how to proceed for this affidavit and and how to make it.
Sir ..document verification me graduation certificate kis date ki pehle hona chahiye....mera September 2015 ka hai..kya kuch problem hoga..... Please comment
Koi up se hai sc ke cast certificate ke bare me jankari de kaise banega
Bhai koi Mumbai board se h vo ye bta do ki ab asm me jo ca ta ar goods gard me select nhi hoge vo aa skte h ky
Siliguri RRB
- 0.5+
- More
- 5+
- 4+
- 3+
- 2+
- 1+
- 0.9+
- 0.8+
- 0.7+
- 74.50 TA/GG cut off 0.1+
- 0.2+
- 0.3+
- 0.4+
- 0.6+
0 voters
Siliguri RRB post preference
- 1st pref ASM & Psycho cut off cleared
- 1st pref TA & TA/GG cut off cleared
- 1st pref ASM & Psycho cut off not cleared & TA/GG cut off ceared
0 voters
Siliguri RRB
General category candidates
Called for document verification
For TA/GG only
- Upper than UR cut off 74.5
- Lower than UR cut off 74.5
0 voters
Freinds I had just made a polling that those candidates from chennai who are called for dv have marks more than asm cut off ( 70:30 ) or less than cut off then 20-25 responses suggested that they have marks lower than asm cut off( 70:30) it means that extaa 0.5 times candidates are only these candidates who have marks lower than cut
I am 2.33 above cutoff of Non ASM posts in Allahabad (Gen). What are my chances for final selection in GG?